Committees

Conference Co-Chairs 

Theodora Issa, Curtin University, Perth, Australia

Nurfadhlina Mohd Sharef, Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia

 

Conference Program Co-Chairs 

Tomayess Issa, Curtin University, Perth, Australia

Pedro Isaías, Universidade Aberta (Portuguese Open University), Portugal

 

Committee Members

 Ahadollah Azami, Eastern Mediterranean University, Turkey
 Ahmad Abareshi, Rmit University, Australia
 Alfred Posch, University Of Graz, Austria
 Andrei Tchernykh, Cicese Research Center, Mexico
 Anita Pipere, Daugavpils University, Institute Of Sustainable Ed, Latvia
 Arman Hashemi, University Of Central Lancashire, United Kingdom
 Arun Sahay, Management Development Institute,, India
 Austin Williams, Xi'an Jiaotong-liverpool University, China
 Bert  Scholtens, University Of Groningen , Netherlands
 Bo Nørregaard Jørgensen, University Of Southern Denmark, Denmark
 Brenda Vale, Victoria University Of Wellington, New Zealand
 Carlos Jaime Barrios, Industrial University Of Santander, Colombia
 Cecilia Haskins, Norwegian University Of Science And Technology (nt, Norway
 Chadi  Aoun, University Of Technology, Sydney, Australia
 Charlie Hargroves, Adelaide University, Australia
 Chris  Yuan, University Of Wisconsin-milwaukee, Usa
 Cristina Fiera, Institute of Biology Bucharest of Romanian Academy, Romania
 David Goodfield, Murdoch University, Australia
 David Jones, Aberdeen Business School, United Kingdom
 Deepta Sateesh, Srishti School Of Art, Design & Technology, India
 Delyse  Springett, Massey University (retired), New Zealand
 Dunja Andic, University Of Rijeka, Croatia
 Dzintra Ilisko, Daugavpils University, Institute Of Sustainable Ed, Latvia
 Esmahan Agaoglu, Anadolu University, Turkey
 Farzad Pour Rahimian, University Of Central Lancashire, United Kingdom
 Francisco J. Lozano, Tecnológico de Monterrey, Mexico
 Getachew Assefa Wondimagegnehu, University Of Calgary, Canada
 Harun Sevinç, Eastern Mediterranean University, Turkey
 Idil Yilmaz Ipek, Ege University, Turkey
 Ilona Micule, Daugavpils University, Institute Of Sustainable Ed, Latvia
 Jaak Vlasveld, Green It Amsterdam, Netherlands
 Jack Steven Goulding, University Of Central Lancashire, United Kingdom
 Jean-marc Pierson, University Paul Sabatier, France
 Jiwat Ram, University Of Adelaide, Australia
 John Russell, La Trobe University, Australia
 Julio Sánchez, University Of Concepción, Chile
 Junbeum Kim, University Of Technology Of Troyes, France
 Karel  Mulder, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
 Karl Johan Bonnedahl, Umea University, Sweden
 Khaled Galal Ahmed, United Arab Emirates University, United Arab Emirates
 Kirsi  Niinimaki, Aalto University School Of Arts, Design And Archi, Finland
 Kushani  Mahatantila, Industrial Technology Institute, Sri Lanka
 Laurent  Lefevre, Inria, LIP Laboratory, ENS Lyon, University of Ly, France
 Lorna Down, University Of The West Indies, Jamaica
 Lorraine Amollo, University Of Nairobi, Kenya
 Madalina Calbureanu, University Of Craiova, Romania
 Mahacine Amrani, Abdelmalek Essaadi University, Morocco
 Mahesh Raisinghani, Twu School Of Management, Usa
 Manuel Diaz-miguel, Universidad De Granada, Spain
 Marcial  Blondet, Catholic University Of Peru, Peru
 Margaret Tan, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
 Maria Bostenaru, "Ion Mincu" University of Architecture and Urbanis, Romania
 Maria Csutora, Corvinus University Of Budapest, Hungary
 Martina Keitsch, Norwegian University Of Science And Technology (nt, Norway
 Max Bergman, University of Basel, Switzerland
 Maziar Asefi, Ryerson University, Canada
 Michael Pirson, Fordham University, Usa
 Mike  Burbridge, Curtin University, Australia
 Mostafa Refat A. Ismail, Ain Shams University, Egypt
 Mugendi M’Rithaa, Cape Peninsula University Of Technology, South Africa
 Nabil Mohareb, Beirut Arab University, Lebanon
 Nataša Ondrušková, Comenius University, Slovakia
 Nena Rončević, University Of Rijeka, Croatia
 Niklaus Meyer, Green It Sig - Swiss Informatics Society, Switzerland
 Olga Kordas, Royal Institute Of Technology (KTH), Sweden
 Ozgur  Arar, Ege University, Turkey
 Paola Sassi, Oxford Brookes University, United Kingdom
 Patricia Lago, Vu University Amsterdam, Netherlands
 Peter  Strachan, Aberdeen Business School, United Kingdom
 Rajat Gupta, Oxford Brookes University, United Kingdom
 Ramzy Kahhat, Pontifical Catholic University Of Peru, Peru
 Ravi Mokashi Punekar, Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India
 Rea Raus, Tallinn University, Estonia
 Richie Moalosi, University Of Botswana, Botswana
 Rodrigo  Lozano, Utrecht University, The Netherlands
 Roger Hadgraft, RMIT University, Australia
 Ronald Wennersten, Shandong University, China
 Rosanna  Salvia, Medes, Italy
 Rudiger  Zarnekow, Technical University Of Berlin , Germany
 Rune Gustavsson, Royal Institute Of Technolgy - Kth, Sweden
 Saad Bakkali, Abdelmalek Essaâdi University, Morocco
 Sanja Tatalovic Vorkapic, University In Rijeka, Croatia
 Savanid Vatanasakdakul, Macquarie University, Australia
 Sebastian Schaedler, Eberhard-Karls-University Of Tuebingen, Germany
 Seung-Jin Lee, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, USA
 Sky Croeser, Curtin University, Australia
 Sorin-codrut Florut, “politehnica” University Of Timisoara, Romania
 Tatu Marttila, Aalto University, Finland
 Tri Harso  Karyono, Tarumanagara University, Indonesia
 Ulla Härkönen, University Of Eastern Finland, Finland
 Umut Turker, Eastern Mediterranean University, North Cyprus
 Vanessa Cooper, Rmit University, Australia
 Vikas Khanna, University Of Pittsburgh, USA
 Wim  Lambrechts, University of Antwerp (UA) / Leuven University Col, Belgium
 Wolfgang Lohmann, Empa - Swiss Federal Laboratories For Materials Sc, Switzerland
 Yaone Rapitsenyane, Loughborough University, United Kingdom
 Young S.  Lee, Michigan State University, Usa